Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey

Sponsors

Sectional Award of Merit

2017

North I – Steve Jenkins (Bloomfield)

North II – Sean Bullock (Dover)

Central – Bud Kowal (Ewing)

South – Stephen Fortis (Absegami)

2016

North I – Beth Del Vecchio (Cresskill) 

North II – David Frazier (Rutherford)

Central – Michael Fanizzi (Hillsborough)

South – Grant Shivers (Woodbury)

2015

North I - Denis Nelson (River Dell)

North II - Joe Piro (Nutley)

Central - Allan Stumpf (Voorhees)

South - Don Robbins (Vineland)

2014

North I - Tom Kaechele (Old Tappan)

North II - Sean Dowling (Madison)

Central - Steve Yesinko (Linden)

South - Susan Murphy (Shawnee)

2013

North I - Rob Haraka (Morris Hills)

North II - Gary Farishian (Verona)

Central - Mike Sandor (Summit)

South - Christine Dziczek (Highland Regional)

2012

North I - Colleen Moyle (Pompton Lakes)

North II - Lorenzo Sozio (Mt. St. Dominic)

Central - Bill DePonte (Burlington City)

South - Phillip Smart (Eastern)

2011

North I - John DiColo (Jefferson)

North II - Rich Shello (Ridge)

Central - Vince Ardery (Neptune)

South - Mike Gatley (Hammonton)

2010

North I - John Porcelli (Montclair)

North II - Liz Aranjo (Newark-East Side)

Central - Ken Mason (Lawrence)

South - Neil Rosa (Moorestown)

2009

North I - Bill Edelman (Vernon)

North II - Terry Kostes (Hillside)

Central - Bill Bruno (Brick Memorial)

South - Billy Wright (Pennsauken)

2008

North I - John Wroblewski (Palisades Park)

North II - Harvey Cohen (Chatham)

Central - Marty Flynn (West Windsor Plainsboro)

South - David Suiter (Salem)

2007

North I - Ken Mullen (Morris Knolls)

North II - Bruce Essing (Irvington)

Central - Gary Bushelli (Hightstown)

South - Frank Campo Jr. (Atlantic City)

2006

North I - Ed Craumer (Tenafly)

North II - Carol Kulik (West Orange)

Central - Frank Noppenberger (East Brunswick)

South - Paul LeFever (Ocean City)

2005

North I - Sharon Hughes (PCTI)

North II - Pat Genova (Livingston)

Central - Elaine McGrath (South Brunswick)

South - Irvin MacFarland (Deptford Township)

2004

North I - Joe Ascolese (Wayne Hills)

North II - Mike George (Whippany Park)

Central - Chuck Ferrara (Long Branch)

South - William Lundy (Toms River)

Sponsors