Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey (DAANJ) - Administrative Assistant Award of Excellence Winners - Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey (DAANJ) - Administrative Assistant Award of Excellence Winners
Directors of Athletics Association of New Jersey

Administrative Assistant Award of Excellence Winners

Interested in learning more about the Administrative Assistant Award?  Please click here.

Any Questions/Comments regarding the DAANJ Administrative Assistant Award should be sent to:

Carl Buffalino, Athletic Director

South River High School

11 Montgomery Street

South River, NJ 08882

732-613-4014 ext. 6224

cbuffalino@srivernj.org

2019

North 1 – Marion McGuiness (West Essex)

North 2 – Lori Zullo (Cranford)

Central – Michelle Wrublevski (South Plainfield)

South – Marianna Latham (Deptford)

2018

North I - Mary Ann Frenze (Morris Knolls)

 

North II - Anna Morreale - (Summit)

 

Central - Linda Simonelli - (Bordentown)

 

South - Illeana Bermudez - (Cedar Creek)

2017

North I – Cathi Reda (West Milford)

North II – Linda Hesse (Edison)

Central – Karen Bertucci (South Brunswick)

South – Sara Petraccoro (Brick)

2016

North I – Josephine Taglieri (Bergenfield)

North II – Gwendolyn Murray (Irvington)

Central – Michelle Perkin (South River)

South – Sharon Costello (Buena)

2015

North I - Karen Centinaro (Bloomfield)

North II - Virginia Leslie (Chatham)

Central - Mary Ellen Cassidy (Florence)

South - Charlotte Clark (Eastern)

2014

North I - Patricia Sullivan (Livingston)

North II - Sue Landgraf  (North Hunterdon)

Central - Linda Ronchi (East Brunswick)

South - Karen Stiteler (Mainland)

2013

North I - Michele Grieves (Jefferson Township)

North II - Adrianne Lee Pegeron (Perth Amboy)

Central - Rita Olsen (Hightstown)

South - Denise Morris (Moorestown)

2012

North I - Maureen Clancy (New Milford)

North II - Nancy Slavik (Piscataway)

Central - Michele O’Neill (Northern Burlington)

South - Joan Durkin (Washington Township)